Staff Directory

Administration

Theodore Friend

Theodore Friend

Superintendent

 

Heather Nickerson

Heather Nickerson

Principal

 

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Clinical Supervisor

Social Worker

Margaret Pearson

Margaret Pearson

Director of Special Services


Administrative Office Staff

Christine Chandler

Christine Chandler

Executive Assistant / HR

Martha Swan

Martha Swan

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Messier

Administrative Assistant

Jean Congdon

Jean Congdon

Administrative Assistant

Other District Offices

Business Manager

Courtney Brannon

Business Manager

Kim Gunn

Kim Gunn

Transportation Director

Russell Bonner

Russell Bonner

Maintenance Director

Cory Luba

Cory Luba

Director of Technology

Thomas Guglielmetti

Thomas Guglielmetti

Safety & Security Officer

Support Staff

No Image Available

Carrie Tetreault

School Nurse

Brenda Schena

Brenda Schena

Math Interventionist

Lisa Vincent

Lisa Vincent

Reading Specialist

Traci Jamison

Traci Jamison

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Kristen Lanzillo

Dr. Kristen Lanzillo

School Psychologist 

Christine Slater-Cooney

Christine Cooney

Speech-Language Pathologist

Registered Behavior Technician

Carrie Graham

Transition Room Coordinator

Academic Tutor

Andrew York

Academic Tutor

Special Services

Jackie Angelone

Jackie Angelone

Special Services

Elizabeth Aberbach

Elizabeth Aberbach

Special Services

Jenifer Strimaitis

Jenifer Strimaitis

Special Services

No Image Available

Kaitlyn Brien

Special Services

Classroom Teachers

Dawn Darche

Dawn Darche

Pre-School Teacher

Alyssa Civiello

Alyssa Civiello

Kindergarten Teacher

Cynthia Larsen

Courtney Payne

Kindergarten Teacher

Trish Espinosa

Trish Espinosa

1st Grade Teacher

Kelly Huhtanen

Kelly Huhtanen

1st Grade Teacher

Lauren Pelser

Deborah Rizer

2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Rizer

Susan Rizer

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Lewin

Michelle Lewin

3rd Grade Teacher

Christine Medbery

Christine Medbery

3rd Grade Teacher

Toni Bolles

Toni Bolles

4th Grade Teacher

Victoria Morin

Victoria Morin

4th Grade Teacher

Kimberly Stinehour

Kimberly Stinehour

5th Grade Teacher

Alissa Morrison

Alissa Morrison

5th Grade Teacher

No Image Available

Alethea Reynolds-Lee

6th Grade Teacher

Amber Van Dyne

6th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

Adam Lamake

7-8th Grade Teacher / Spanish

Andrea McKenzie

Andrea McKenzie

7-8th Grade Teacher

Garreck Seales

Garreck Seales

7-8th Grade Teacher

Cassandra Mennella

Cassandra Mennella

7-8th Grade Teacher

Deborah Crawford

Cheryl Viveiros

7-8th Grade Teacher

Specials Teachers

Bailey Partridgee

Bailey Partridge

Art Teacher

Colin Sheehan

Colin Sheehan

PE / Health Teacher

Victoria Stolzman

Victoria Stolzman

Science Teacher

Jon Dyson

Jon Dyson

Music Teacher

Doreen Lepore

Doreen Lepore

Library